Building and Permit Services

 

99 W. 10th Ave.
Eugene, OR 97401

541-682-5086



Administration 

541-682-5086


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Whitmill, Mark Building & Permit Srvs Manager/Building Official 541-682-5128
Bradbury, Amy Permit Review Manager 541-682-5534
Curtiss, Billy Plan Review Supervisor 541-682-6098

General Information 

541-682-5505



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cowger, Cheryl Permit Intake Technician 541-682-2861
McKenzie, Kara Permit Intake Technician 541-682-6800
Ross, Niyah Permit Intake Technician 541-682-6381

Commercial Building Information 

541-682-5613



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Barreto, Maria Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-6843
Beattie, Andrew Structural Engineer 541-682-5527
Cika, Garian Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-5271
Curtis, Charlotte Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-5490
Hostetler, Kandra Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-5237
LeGrue, Jeremiah Structural Engineer 541-682-6053
Swinney, Erik Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-5372

Engineering Plan Review Information 

541-682-8400



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brown, Kristie Engineering Permit Tech Supervisor 541-682-6041
Cochran, Brett Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-5047
Grant, Ryan Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-8398
McEvoy, Jaime Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-5316
Wilcox, Michele Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-8485
Zunno, Catherine Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-5389
Smith, Deanna Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-8130

Erosion Prevention Information 

541-682-8498



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fredette, Ed Erosion Prevention Specialist 541-501-0358
Ollek, Dal Erosion Prevention Specialist 541-501-0381

Inspections 

541-682-5283

541-682-6806



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Nicholas, Rachelle Building Inspection Manager 541-682-5495
Anderson, Scott Residential Inspector 541-501-1121
Casebolt Jr., Frank Electrical Inspector 541-501-7917
Freshour, Garrett Building Inspector 541-510-3326
Galbreath, Sean Building Inspector 541-501-7929
Goschie, Joe Lead Electrical Inspector 541-501-0919
Hubbard, Phillip Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-6646
Johannesen, Jason Lead Mechanical Building Inspector 541-510-3570
Kelley, Shannon Plumbing Inspector 541-501-1119
Macias, Raquel Plumbing Inspector 541-501-7921
Muniz, Pablo Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-8828
Myers, Anthony Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-5348
Parker, Jimi Business License Coordinator 541-682-5379
Richardson, Bryan Electrical Inspector 541-501-0734
Rook, Ryan Building Inspector 541-501-2969
Sangder, Randy Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-8238
Steiner, Rick Residential Inspector 541-501-7927
White, Iola Inspection Support 541-682-8820
Young, Russ Residential Inspector 541-214-0805
Alexander, Linda Inspection Support 541-682-5814
Bridges, Jeremiah Code Compliance Inspector 5416828325

Land Use/Zoning Information 

541-682-8336



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Denberg, Matt Planning & Land Use Technician 541-682-5226
McKerrow, Mike Land Use Analyst 541-682-5288
Whitmill, Kelly Land Use Analyst 541-682-6017
Von Bargen , Megan Planning and Land Use Technician 5416825457

Residential Building Information 

541-682-5611



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Collier, Seda Residential Plans Examiner 541-682-5213
Harrison, Michael Residential Plans Examiner 541-682-6025