Building and Permit Services

 

99 W. 10th Ave.
Eugene, OR 97401

541-682-5086



Administration 

541-682-5086


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bishop, Lydia Building & Permit Services Director 541-682-5482  
Whitmill, Mark Building Official 541-682-5128  
Dragovich, Jenessa Permit Review Manager 541-682-8385  
Nicholas, Rachelle Inspection Services Manager 541-682-5495  
Brown, Kristie PW PIC Engineering Supervisor 541-682-6041  
Glover, Chris Coordinated Services Supervisor 541-682-6098  
Green, Ken Code Compliance Supervisor 541-682-5415  
Hostetler, Kandra Plan Review Supervisor 541-682-5237  
Olson, Kris Building Inspection Supervisor 541-682-8338  
Verner, Reid Land Use Supervisor 541-682-5534  

General Information 

541-682-5505



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Glover, Chris Coordinated Services Supervisor 541-682-6098  
Davidson, John Permit Intake Technician 541-682-2861  
Jones, Sandy Permit Intake Technician 541-682-5496  
McKenzie, Kara Permit Intake Technician 541-682-6800  
Vendrasco , Ciarra Permit Intake Technician 541-682-5468  
Puetz, Amanda Financial Program Specialist 541-682-5284  

Commercial Building Information 

541-682-5613



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Hostetler, Kandra Plan Review Supervisor 541-682-5237  
Barreto, Maria Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-6843  
Strang, Christopher Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-8115  
Swinney, Erik Commercial Code Analyst 541-682-5372  
Beattie, Andrew Structural Engineer 541-682-5527  
LeGrue, Jeremiah Structural Engineer 541-682-6053  

Engineering Plan Review Information 

541-682-8400



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Brown, Kristie Engineering Permit Tech Supervisor 541-682-6041  
Cochran, Brett Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-5047  
Grant, Ryan Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-8398  
McEvoy, Jaime Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-5316  
Shelton, Daniel Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-5603  
Smith, Deanna Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-8130  
Wilcox, Michele Engineering Permit Technician 541-682-8485  

Erosion Prevention Information 

541-682-8498



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Brown, Kristie PW Engineering (Erosion) Supervisor 541-682-6041  
Fredette, Ed Erosion Prevention Specialist 541-501-0358  
Ollek, Dal Erosion Prevention Specialist 541-501-0381  
Trimble, Kyle Erosion Prevention Specialist 541-501-0357  

Inspections 

541-682-5283

541-682-6806



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Nicholas, Rachelle Inspection Services Manager 541-682-5495  
Green, Ken Code Compliance Supervisor 541-682-5415  
Brooks, Cameron Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-6828  
Buchholz, Jamie Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-8828  
Courtney, Renelle Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-5348  
Stock, James Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-8325  
Valladolid, Carlos Code Compliance Inspector 541-682-5285  
Anderson, Vickie Business License Coordinator 541-682-6646  
Parker, Jimi Business License Coordinator 541-682-5379  
St. Onge, Cathy Senior Administrative Specialist 541-682-5494  
Olson, Kris Building Inspection Supervisor 541-682-8338  
Alexander, Linda Inspection Support 541-682-5814  
Hale, Sydnee Inspection Support 541-682-8820  
Bennett, Jake Structural Mechanical Inspector 541-393-7173  
Ediger, Mike Plumbing Inspector 541-510-3326  
Galbreath, Sean Building Inspector 541-501-7929  
Goschie, Joe Lead Electrical Inspector 541-501-0919  
Johannesen, Jason Lead Structural Inspector 541-510-3570  
Kamroyev, Fred Building Inspector 541-393-7174  
Kelley, Shannon Lead Plumbing Inspector 541-501-1119  
Kennedy, RC Plumbing Inspector 541-393-7690  
Lenker, Scott Electrical Inspector 541-393-7689  
Martin, Cody Structural Mechanical Inspector 541-501-1121  
Richardson, Bryan Electrical Inspector 541-501-0734  
Speer, Carla Structural Mechanical Inspector 458-210-6024  
Steiner, Rick Lead Mechanical/Residential Inspector 541-501-7927  

Land Use/Zoning Information 

541-682-8336



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Verner, Reid Land Use Supervisor 541-682-5534  
Cogburn, Jordan Land Use Analyst 541-682-5288  
Denberg, Matt Land Use Analyst 541-682-5226  
Whitmill, Kelly Land Use Analyst 541-682-6017  
Vallentyne, Valerie Planning & Land Use Technician 541-682-5389  

Residential Building Information 

541-682-5611



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Hostetler, Kandra Plan Review Supervisor 541-682-5237  
Collier, Seda Residential Plans Examiner 541-682-5213  
Harrison, Michael Residential Plans Examiner 541-682-6025  
Hutchinson, Joel Residential Plans Examiner 541-682-5489